STTM - Quarterly Prices (including ex post)

Tabs

Data
Quarter ending Ex Ante ($ per gigajoule) Ex Post ($ per gigajoule)
Adelaide Sep 20103.463.58
Adelaide Dec 20102.412.51
Adelaide Mar 20113.243.40
Adelaide Jun 20113.783.87
Adelaide Sep 20113.843.87
Adelaide Dec 20113.523.41
Adelaide Mar 20123.573.54
Adelaide Jun 20124.244.23
Adelaide Sep 20125.925.93
Adelaide Dec 20124.524.34
Adelaide Mar 20134.834.79
Adelaide Jun 20135.075.03
Adelaide Sep 20135.015.08
Adelaide Dec 20134.024.01
Adelaide Mar 20144.324.25
Adelaide Jun 20143.893.81
Adelaide Sep 20143.843.77
Adelaide Dec 20143.253.25
Adelaide Mar 20153.823.63
Adelaide Jun 20154.164.22
Adelaide Sep 20155.675.69
Adelaide Dec 20154.494.78
Adelaide Mar 20165.285.28
Adelaide Jun 20167.557.52
Adelaide Sep 20169.579.27
Adelaide Dec 20167.177.26
Adelaide Mar 20179.489.54
Adelaide Jun 20179.118.92
Adelaide Sep 20178.258.15
Adelaide Dec 20177.197.15
Adelaide Mar 20188.658.57
Adelaide Jun 20188.168.13
Brisbane Dec 20112.932.56
Brisbane Mar 20123.202.92
Brisbane Jun 20124.013.64
Brisbane Sep 20125.395.17
Brisbane Dec 20125.085.25
Brisbane Mar 20137.097.00
Brisbane Jun 20136.136.51
Brisbane Sep 20135.785.85
Brisbane Dec 20135.025.10
Brisbane Mar 20144.384.53
Brisbane Jun 20143.003.00
Brisbane Sep 20142.342.31
Brisbane Dec 20141.300.93
Brisbane Mar 20153.623.58
Brisbane Jun 20151.891.81
Brisbane Sep 20154.234.14
Brisbane Dec 20153.133.15
Brisbane Mar 20165.065.14
Brisbane Jun 20166.236.26
Brisbane Sep 20167.227.05
Brisbane Dec 20167.377.24
Brisbane Mar 201710.109.89
Brisbane Jun 20178.208.21
Brisbane Sep 20176.726.72
Brisbane Dec 20177.417.68
Brisbane Mar 20187.547.36
Brisbane Jun 20188.188.16
Sydney Sep 20103.113.36
Sydney Dec 20102.5610.09
Sydney Mar 20112.442.63
Sydney Jun 20113.513.61
Sydney Sep 20113.443.02
Sydney Dec 20112.652.30
Sydney Mar 20123.133.17
Sydney Jun 20124.574.26
Sydney Sep 20126.257.02
Sydney Dec 20124.584.61
Sydney Mar 20134.704.61
Sydney Jun 20135.265.21
Sydney Sep 20134.424.26
Sydney Dec 20133.953.80
Sydney Mar 20143.973.84
Sydney Jun 20143.763.72
Sydney Sep 20143.853.90
Sydney Dec 20142.302.34
Sydney Mar 20153.833.70
Sydney Jun 20153.813.92
Sydney Sep 20155.074.88
Sydney Dec 20154.263.90
Sydney Mar 20164.393.87
Sydney Jun 20166.506.84
Sydney Sep 20167.857.54
Sydney Dec 20166.776.20
Sydney Mar 201710.3910.07
Sydney Jun 201710.2910.04
Sydney Sep 20179.038.97
Sydney Dec 20177.127.17
Sydney Mar 20189.309.40
Sydney Jun 20188.568.54
Download data as CSV
Information
Sector: 
Segment: 
Category: 
Gas prices
AER reference: 
D11/2298801[V4]
Source: 
AER; AEMO
Overview: 

This figure shows average daily ex ante and ex post gas prices by quarter for each STTM hub.